Mario Magaña Álvarez
Oregon 4-H State Outreach Specialist
Programs: 4-H Youth Development
Department/Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Yolanda Marquez
Nutrition Education Program Assistant
Programs: Nutrition Education and Outreach Programs (SNAP-Ed)
Carolina Muniz
Family & Community Health/SNAP-Ed Program Coordinator
Expertise: Nutrition and healthy eating , Physical activity
Belisario Nigenda Pérez
YEA CN Program Manager
Expertise: Business management , Business marketing , Youth education resources
Department/Unit: E&E/Extension Administration
Miles Phillips
Coastal Tourism & Business Development
Expertise: Agritourism , Sustainability , Wildlife
Department/Unit: Oregon Sea Grant Extension
Ellen Radcliffe
FCH/SNAP-Ed Program Coordinator
Expertise: Nutrition and healthy eating , Physical activity
Programs: Nutrition Education and Outreach Programs (SNAP-Ed)
Shannon Rauter
Master Gardener and Small Farms Coordinator
Expertise: Garden soil and compost
Programs: OSU Small Farms , Clatsop County Master Gardeners , Coastal Small Farms
Yuridia Reyes
Open Campus & Juntos Coordinator
Programs: Open Campus
Diana Reyes
Communications Specialist
Department/Unit: Extension Communications
Catalina Santamaria
Office Specialist
Programs: Clackamas County 4-H , Metro Area Master Gardener
Rosario Santana
Family & Community Health Administrative Program Assistant
Joyce Senior Angulo
EFNEP State Coordinator, SNAP-Ed state team
Expertise: Nutrition and healthy eating
Programs: Nutrition Education and Outreach Programs (SNAP-Ed)
Evie Smith
Small Farms & Master Gardener Coordinator
Programs: OSU Small Farms , Lincoln County Master Gardeners , Coastal Small Farms
Mark Swanson
Starker Chair of Family Forestry
Expertise: Fire , Forest health and management , Rangeland conservation and management , Wildlife
Department/Unit: Forestry and Natural Resources Extension
Rebecca Thistlethwaite
NMPAN Director
Expertise: Beef cattle , Poultry and rabbits , Sheep and goats , Swine , Business marketing , Rural economic development , Local, regional and community food systems , Commercial food processing
Programs: OSU Small Farms
Department/Unit: Crop and Soil Science - Crops Unit
Victor Villegas
Broadband & Digital Technologies Adoption Coordinator
Expertise: Business marketing
Department/Unit: Extension Computing Technology Unit
Rachel Werling
Land Steward Coordinator
Programs: Land Steward Program
Amanda Woodlee
Master Gardener Education Program Assistant
Programs: Umatilla County Master Gardeners
María Isabel Zamora Re
Assistant Professor, Water Management/Statewide Irrigation Specialist
Expertise: Irrigation , Water management and conservation
Department/Unit: Biological and Ecological Engineering